9gag.Com - Info

9gag receives about 2,144,732 unique visitors and 12,911,287 (6.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,157.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,791,662.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9gag.com is ranked number 191 in the world and 0.466% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95101, United States and links to network IP address 184.72.53.60.

About - 9gag.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$53,791,662.59
Daily Revenue:
$17,157.86
Monthly Revenue:
$514,735.80
Yearly Revenue:
$6,262,618.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,144,732
Monthly Unique Visitors:
64,341,960
Daily Pageviews:
12,911,287 (6.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
191 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.466% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,626
Average Load Time:
(1570 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.8%12.7%135
United States 10.2%8.1%494
Germany 7.1%9.0%101
Brazil 3.9%2.2%238
Indonesia 3.4%3.9%110
France 3.3%2.9%224
Mexico 3.2%2.7%117
Netherlands 2.7%3.0%74
United Kingdom 2.6%2.8%247
Philippines 2.6%2.9%33
Romania 2.4%2.2%39
Turkey 2.4%2.2%179
Greece 1.9%2.3%92
Canada 1.9%2.2%206
Poland 1.9%1.6%206
Portugal 1.9%2.8%40
South Africa 1.6%1.2%102
Italy 1.6%1.3%351
Malaysia 1.4%1.6%106
Spain 1.4%1.2%386
Belgium 1.2%1.1%103
Bulgaria 1.2%0.9%39
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.9%231
Australia 1.0%1.7%285
Austria 1.0%1.3%90
Singapore 1.0%0.8%118
Thailand 0.9%0.9%225
South Korea 0.9%0.8%554
Norway 0.9%0.6%130
Argentina 0.8%0.7%277
Sweden 0.8%1.1%135
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%197
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%318
Finland 0.7%0.6%106
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%179
Russia 0.7%0.6%1702
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%197
Egypt 0.6%0.5%432
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%392
Morocco 0.6%0.6%131
Other 0.6%0.7%67
Hungary 0.6%0.5%157
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%170
Denmark 0.5%0.4%137
Israel 0.5%0.6%136
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%146

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
9gag.com
99.35%99.50%5.95
comment-cdn.9gag.com
1.57%0.27%1.01
m.9gag.com
0.46%0.10%1.22
images-cdn.9gag.com
0.39%0.07%1.01
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,950,000
Google Indexed Pages:
480,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,779,892
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
433,080
Bing Backlinks:
1,894,873
Bing Indexed Pages:
442,873

Domain Overview

SEMrush 9gag.com
Domain:
  9gag.com
Rank:
  1643
Organic Keywords:
  33,063
Organic Traffic:
  964,315
Organic Cost:
  $420,134.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  36,337
Facebook shares:
  136,689
Facebook comments:
  51,144
FB comments box:
  24
Facebook clicks:
  67
Facebook total:
  224,170
Tweets:
  121,209
Google +:
  88,584
Linkedin:
  640
Stumbles:
  203,013
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5,296

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Visual

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
184.72.53.60
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.72.53.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 102
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 08:52:47 GMT
Location: http://9gag.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: ____ri=1539; expires=Mon, 05-Oct-15 20:52:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.9gag.com
X-Cache: Hit
X-Cacheable: Yes
Content-Length: 178
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Age: 21
Cache-Control: max-age=0, public, s-maxage=60
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 08:52:48 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: ____ri=1792; expires=Mon, 05-Oct-15 20:52:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.9gag.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit
X-Cacheable: Yes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-408.awsdns-51.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.72.35.229 60
A 184.72.53.60 60
NS ns-629.awsdns-14.net 300
NS ns-1294.awsdns-33.org 300
NS ns-408.awsdns-51.com 300
NS ns-1673.awsdns-17.co.uk 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-12
Domain Age:
7 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: 9GAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1448104100_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-24T06:36:39-07:00Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-12T06:20:03-06:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-12T06:20:03-06:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-629.awsdns-14.net
Name Server: ns-1673.awsdns-17.co.uk
Name Server: ns-408.awsdns-51.com
Name Server: ns-1294.awsdns-33.org
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-30T02:52:50-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9GAG.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS-1294.AWSDNS-33.ORG
Name Server: NS-1673.AWSDNS-17.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-408.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-629.AWSDNS-14.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-dec-2013
Creation Date: 12-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 12-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 08:52:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9gag.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.